HomeQ&AHola, no entiendo el reflexivo, pueda ayundar?

Hola, no entiendo el reflexivo, pueda ayundar?

0
votes

Hola no entiendo el reflexivo, Yo se la pronombres son enfrente de reflexivo....

Could anyone help me understand how to use the pronouns properly with the relfexive and how they relate to the subject of the sentence?

Thanks,
xx

3880 views
updated MAY 27, 2008
posted by Nicole

6 Answers

1
vote

negative commands: subjuntivo:

You did say the reflexive pronuns!!

Well:

No te vayas, gonzalo.

No se vaya, señor miller.

No compre esta tarta, no venga tarde, no haga caso.....(3rd person, Usted) )
No compres, no vayas, no hagas...(s2nd person)

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Your question should be: ¿Puede ayudar?

reflexive pronouns: basically, the pronoun and the subject must be the same:

Yo me veo en el espejo. I see myself in the mirror.

The position is before the verb and the 3rd person changes to "se", for all genders.

me
te
se
nos
vos
se

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Usted is second person but the verb form that goes with it is third person.

updated MAY 27, 2008
posted by Dunia
0
votes

i'm sorry but USTED and TU are 2nd person, the third person is EL or ELLA.
and the difference between USTED and TU is the distance between you and the other person, i mean, a relative, a friend, are close people so you'd say TU and an older person, your boss, a teacher, are distant (') people so you would use USTED.

updated MAY 26, 2008
posted by maggie
0
votes

the negitive command forms are easy just do the oppsite endings like AR goes to ER and IR\ER goes to AR sorry but this is all i remember and i don't have my notes with me

updated MAY 26, 2008
posted by Janelle
0
votes

sorry, i understand this, I'm having trouble with the command forms...negative commands as well as affirmative. Where does the accent go and when does it change to subjunctive (is it with negative tu form and negative and affirmative with uds. ud forms') eg...

how would I put... no irse gonzalo in a command form?

thanks x

updated MAY 26, 2008
posted by Nicole
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.