HomeQ&A¿Que es 'Fizzy drinks' en espanol por favour?

¿Que es 'Fizzy drinks' en espanol por favour?

0
votes

¿Como se dice 'fizzy drink' en espanol por favour?
¿Es bebida efervescente?
Gracias.

How do you say fizzy drink in spanish? Is it a literal translation? Thanks :')

7136 views
updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Beckabee
It's "Por Favor" hehe you must be British :) :) - 003487d6, ENE 8, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

"un refresco"

This applies to cocacola, sprite etc.. or just say the name of the drink even if they say it "esprite" they will understand. I´m not sure if this is just in Spain though.

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by cwing
1
vote

fizzy drink: bebida con gas

If you want something not fizzy: deme algo sin gas.

Agua sin gas

tri naranjus sin gas

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.