" I (feminine) have blonde hair" how do I say this in spanish?

3
votes

I am in highschool and am in Spanish I, I need help on how to say I have blonde hair, but only on what form of tener I use.

18884 views
updated OCT 18, 2012
edited by katydew
posted by Benz1208
I added capital 'I's" for those learning English.
Hello, welcome to the forum!

4 Answers

5
votes

Tengo el pelo rubio OR soy rubia

updated OCT 18, 2012
posted by francobollo
Franco, it's very changeable , these days, yesterday lilac, tomorrow faintly green: is 'ser' still ok?
Yes.. soy rubia, soy pelirroja... sure.. or you can say.. Hoy llevo el pelo verde...mañana lo llevo azul. pasado naranja.. Who cares? Just be yourself!
2
votes

Soy rubia de pelo teñido. To say that you are not a natural blonde.

updated OCT 18, 2012
posted by kenwilliams
Exacto!
1
vote

Soy rubio

updated OCT 18, 2012
posted by Lavz
1
vote

Yo tengo el pelo rubio... Yo soy rubio

updated OCT 18, 2012
posted by Abhinair66