No veo la hora de estar de nuevo contigo.Siempre estás en mi mente y en mi corazón.

0
votes

little help please.

5422 views
updated DIC 27, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by alex

5 Answers

1
vote

The expression "no veo la hora..." means "I can't wait..." thus this phrase means "I can't wait to be with you again."

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by wallaced
0
votes

thank you Gustavo. What do you think that means "I don't see the time to be with you again"

updated DIC 27, 2010
posted by alex
I don't know who Gustavo is but "I don't see the time to ..." is very odd English.
0
votes

No veo la hora de estar de nuevo contigo siempre estas en mi mente y en mi corazon no dejo de pensar en ti carño

updated DIC 27, 2010
posted by carbajal
0
votes

No veo la hora de estar de nuevo contigo.Siempre estás en mi mente y en mi corazón.I can't wait to be with you again. You are always on my mind and in my heart. =] That's adorableeee!

updated MAR 18, 2010
posted by ashley464
0
votes

thanks Gustavo ...you're awesome!

updated MAY 8, 2008
posted by alex