HomeQ&Acan anyone tell me what this means please....ei precioso sta madre no kiere abrir el cuadro ..de chat mandala tu t kiero mucho.

can anyone tell me what this means please....ei precioso sta madre no kiere abrir el cuadro ..de chat mandala tu t kiero mucho.

0
votes

can anyone tell me what this means please....ei precioso sta madre no kiere abrir el cuadro ..de chat mandala tu t kiero mucho

6084 views
updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by Lindsay

8 Answers

1
vote

Nicely done, Gustavo! But doesn't cuadro de chat mean chat room, rather than chat window'

updated AGO 14, 2010
posted by 00bacfba
1
vote

I agree with James...

'preciosa madre' - precious mother
no quiere abrir el cuadro - don't want to open the window/room
de chat - no idea
mandarle - to send it
tu - you
te quiero - I love you

Don't know if this is remotely helpful. It seems as if you've got it phonetically written?

Elle

updated AGO 14, 2010
posted by Elle
1
vote

this is basically saying handsome this peace of crap doesn't want to open the chat box... you send it to me i love you alot.

updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by ziggy3215
I thought it was a lot more romantic than that, darn - nizhoni1, NOV 10, 2009
jajaja, I was trying to explain how to translate "madre" in that despective form, but "piece of crap" is very accurate. - Mokay, NOV 10, 2009
0
votes

ei = slang for Hey!

sta = slang for esta (this)

kiere/kiero = slang for quiere/quiero (it wants/ I love you)

updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by Mokay
0
votes

Brianna,
Please don't hijack threads. Click on Start a Discussion on the home page, and start a new thread.

As to your question, what do you mean by "draw a word"? There are no native Spanish words that start with ghi. Or do you mean three different words'

updated ABR 22, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

i need help with some Spanish homework

my question is what is a Spanish word that i can draw that starts with...G H and I

updated ABR 22, 2008
posted by brianna3
0
votes

Of course, you're right. Thanks.

updated ABR 22, 2008
posted by 00bacfba
0
votes

there is a bunch of miss spelling here but it seems like something to do with precious mother not understanding or knowing about opening a chat room. its very confusing

updated ABR 9, 2008
posted by jamesgv0r
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.