HomeQ&AHow would "I'm a celebrity, get me out of here!" translate into spanish?

How would "I'm a celebrity, get me out of here!" translate into spanish?

3
votes

I'm curious as to how "I'm a celebrity, get me out of here!" would be translated into Spanish.

I'm guessing the first part would be something like: Soy un celebridad

Google translate gives me: Soy una celebridad, sáquenme de aquí but I'm unsure if this is correct.

Thanks for your help

8822 views
updated May 3, 2011
posted by lol768

4 Answers

2
votes

I like 'sacar' are you talking about that tv show? I think if you are talking to a group then 'Sacadme de aquí' or to one person than of course 'Sácame de aquí'

alt text

updated May 3, 2011
posted by margaretbl
2
votes

In Spanish:

Soy famoso....sácame de aquígrin

updated Mar 15, 2011
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Delete. Heidita´s answer is better.

updated Mar 15, 2011
edited by Encalada
posted by Encalada
0
votes

Yo soy Charlie Sheen. cool mad

updated Mar 15, 2011
posted by dc-alien-z
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS