how would I say I heart you long time cowboy, hugs and kisses for you always.

0
votes

how would I say I heart you long time cowboy, hugs and kisses for you always or with" love" in place of heart

4165 views
updated AGO 16, 2010
posted by Lindsay

3 Answers

1
vote

Yo te quiero para siempre, vaquero; abrazos y besos para ti siempre
Heart= corazon (accent on the second o )

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by Mary-Elena
0
votes

I don't know about Spanish, but in Vietnamese it's "Me love you long time."

updated AGO 16, 2010
posted by Seitheach
That's Vietnamese? Wow, I understood it perfectly!
It was a joke. Pretty sure. he meant absolutely nothing other than as a joke. Thousands of soldiers, many that have given their lives for their country, whether an Aussie or a ROK marine would have laughed at that - without meaning anyone ill.
0
votes

I would say: Vaquero, estas en mi corazon desde hace algun tiempo. Para ti siempre besos y abrazos. wink

updated OCT 22, 2009
posted by zemag