HomeQ&AA-Z Botiquín de primeros auxilios/A-Z First aid kit!

A-Z Botiquín de primeros auxilios/A-Z First aid kit!

6
votes

*A-Z things found in a first aid kit. Please put your answers in English and Spanish. Try to keep in alphabetical order. Check the newest tab.Remember a first aid kit can be the home version, or one used by paramedics! Good Luck!**

A-Z Cosas que se encuentra el el botiquín de primeros auxilios. Pongan las respuestas en ingles y en español. Intenten mantener el orden alfabético. Chequen la pestaña, "mas reciente." Recuerden, un botiquín se puede localizar en una casa, o el que se usa los paramedicos! Suerte!

A Aspirin =Aspirina

alt text

14415 views
updated JUL 22, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 002262dd
Algo más corto, joe, espero que no te importe;) - 00494d19, JUL 20, 2010
:) - 002262dd, JUL 20, 2010

37 Answers

4
votes

jeringuilla - syringe

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
3
votes

ibuprofeno - ibuprofen

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by sanlee
2
votes

Gasa - Gauze

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
2
votes

Fármacos - medicines

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
2
votes

Defibrillator -- desfibrilador

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
Definitely should be in a Paramedics kit - FELIZ77, JUL 19, 2010
2
votes

Crema de cortisona = cortisone cream

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
2
votes

Fórceps - forceps

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
yowies - margaretbl, JUL 19, 2010
2
votes

Homeopathic remedies - remedios homeopáticos alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
2
votes

Gotas para los ojos

Eye drops

alt text

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by wansell
posted by wansell
if we are on o for ojos why have we missed out k,l m and n please? - FELIZ77, JUL 19, 2010
1
vote

Fósforos -- Matches

alt text

updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

esparadrapos - (sticking) plasters

alt text

updated JUL 21, 2010
edited by peregrinamaria
posted by peregrinamaria
1
vote

Desinfectante para las manos = Hand Sanitizeralt text

updated JUL 21, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Calmantes - tranquilizers

updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

cinta adhesiva--adhesive tape

updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by Echoline
1
vote

Benadryl (Antihistamínico) para tratar las alergias y la hinchazón = Benadry (antihystamine) to treat allergys and swelling

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by sanlee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS