HomeQ&AHow do you translate "lunch room tables were not wiped down, bathrooms in main lobby were not swept, cleaning supplies were left behind, and small trash bag was used for a large trash bin."

How do you translate "lunch room tables were not wiped down, bathrooms in main lobby were not swept, cleaning supplies were left behind, and small trash bag was used for a large trash bin."

1
vote

I just need a translation. thanks.

1868 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by 88manzo

6 Answers

3
votes

Hola,

Here is an option:

Las mesas del comedor no se limpiaron, los baños en el vestíbulo (lobby) principal no se barrieron, se dejaron artículos de limpieza y una bolsa pequeña de basura se usó para un basurero grande.

Good luck.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
2
votes

Hello,

This is not a translation service, it is a learning site. Try to do it on your own and we will help you.

Good luck.

updated JUL 26, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
great....ok. so...La sala de descanso tenia mesas que no estaban pañadas, los baños principales no estaban barridos, los provisionos fueron dejados afuera, y una bolsa chica fue usada para una lata de bassura. - 88manzo, JUL 19, 2010
1
vote

Gruñona o malhumorada might be one attempt. grin

Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

We need your attempt. We don't do translations, but help you to see what mistakes you made in your own attempt.

updated JUL 26, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
great....ok. so...La sala de descanso tenia mesas que no estaban pañadas, los baños principales no estaban barridos, los provisionos fueron dejados afuera, y una bolsa chica fue usada para una lata de bassura. - 88manzo, JUL 19, 2010
0
votes

El comedor tenía mesas que no estaban limpiadas, los pisos en los baños principales no estaban barridos, los provisiones fueron dejados afuera, y una bolsa chica fue usada para una lata de basura.

Excelent.

updated JUL 19, 2010
edited by KevinB
posted by KevinB
great thanks!!! woot woot!!! - 88manzo, JUL 19, 2010
0
votes

great....ok. so...La sala de descanso tenia mesas que no estaban pañadas, los baños principales no estaban barridos, los provisionos fueron dejados afuera, y una bolsa chica fue usada para una lata de bassura.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by 88manzo
0
votes

Try the dictionary first.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by BellaMargarita
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS