HomeQ&ACan you say ''a mi tia y yo nos gustamos dar...'' i think i remember my teacher saying you couldnt?

Can you say ''a mi tia y yo nos gustamos dar...'' i think i remember my teacher saying you couldnt?

1
vote

or is it correct to say "a mi tia y yo nos gusta dar...''?

3354 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Lainita

2 Answers

2
votes

Welocme to the forum, sorry, not correct.

A mi tía y a mí....nos gusta dar...

Do you have a complete sentence?

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

The subject of the verb (gustar) is whatever gives/causes pleasure and that determines the form of the verb.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by samdie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS