HomeQ&AI will be visiting Cozumel Mexico in a week and would love to hear advice on must-see attractions.

I will be visiting Cozumel Mexico in a week and would love to hear advice on must-see attractions.

2
votes

Thank you!

1539 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by sstasiak

3 Answers

0
votes

Welcome to the forum and while this isn't a travel guide I will say I hope you are a scuba diver and if not, take a "resort course" which is an introduction to diving. You will never regret it!!

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Yeser007
2
votes

Hi and welcome to the SpanishDict forum!! grin

Hopefully, some member with experience in traveling to Cozumel will come along and give you some advice.

Have fun on your trip and remember to practice your Spanish every chance you get, even if it's just saying "Qué tenga un buen día" to the waiters.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

There is a day trip out of Cancun to Chichen Itza the seventh world wonder. Definitely worth seeing smile

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by MattM
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS