HomeQ&ASports and physical fitness activities

Sports and physical fitness activities

0
votes

What is the best way to translate:

When you participate in sports and physical fitness activities you can injure the soft tissues of your body.

Cuando participa in deportes o actividades de acondicionamento fisico puede dañar los tejidos blandos de su cuerpo.

Its the "physical fitness" that I'm not sure of.

1528 views
updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by kmeza

2 Answers

1
vote

Una combinacion de los dos de arriba:

Cuando participas en actividades deportivas o de aptitud física que puedes dañar a los tejidos blandos de su cuerpo.

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
0
votes

... en deportes o aptitud física (or you can use "actividades deportivas") puede...

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by swing
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS