HomeQ&AHow can I find my last vocabulario it ends in verdad?

How can I find my last vocabulario it ends in verdad?

1
vote

How can I find my last vocabulario list? It is not showing up the last word was (verdad) how can I print out my list?

1308 views
updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by initabenson
Please use correct spelling on this forum thanks. - 00494d19, JUL 18, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

If you need to add the word verdad to your list (before printing it out) you simply "Edit" your list.

You cannot search lists by words in the list; only words in the titles of the lists.

updated JUL 18, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. Neither of the sets listed on your profile ends in verdad, but you can access your flashcards by going to your profile (to get there, click on your user name at the top of this page), and scrolling down to 'Personal Sets' under 'Flashcards'. To print out a set, go to that set and look on the left sidebar. You should see a printer icon and a link that says 'Print Flashcards'.

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by MacFadden
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS