HomeQ&AWhat is "senalalo"? The sentense is Senalalo en la columna correspondiente.

What is "senalalo"? The sentense is Senalalo en la columna correspondiente.

1
vote

What is "señalalo"? I think señalar = to indicate. lo is it?

2691 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by Eri-Chan

2 Answers

1
vote

The command form (informal) of señalar. Señalalo: indicate it, mark it, point it out, show it.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by Sheily
Muchas gracias! - Eri-Chan, JUL 17, 2010
0
votes

Yes you are right! Indicate in the corresponding column.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS