HomeQ&AVoy a Barcelona.. ¡quisiera consejo por favor!

Voy a Barcelona.. ¡quisiera consejo por favor!

2
votes

¡Hola a todos!

Voy a Barcelona la semana que viene con mi novio (y sin nuestro hijo - ¡la libertad!) y estoy muy emocionada! tongue rolleye

¿Alguien tiene algún consejo o algunas sugerencias por unas cosas divertidas para hacer o unos lugares para ver?

Ya conozco la Sagrada Familia y Plaça Catalunya...

Y lo importante - ¿está vale hablar castelleno con la gente en Barcelona?

Porque no sé nada en català - ¡nada! confused

Como siempre - ¡gracias!

grin

2035 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by kirstenalexander
posted by kirstenalexander
Corregid mi español por favor :) - kirstenalexander, JUL 16, 2010
No te preocupes por el catalá. Como ya hablas español, será medianamente fácil entender el catalá. - MacFadden, JUL 16, 2010
Y probablemente no lo vas a necesitar. Casi todo el mundo habla por lo menos un poco de castellano. - MacFadden, JUL 16, 2010

3 Answers

3
votes

I've offered my help to others so I will do so again... Do you need a bagboy? wink If not is there a place I could hide, say a carry-on? Seriously, I am sure you are going to have a fantastic time!! Enjoy.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by Jason7R
Jejeje - --Mariana--, JUL 17, 2010
3
votes

You will have a wonderful time in Barcelona! Spanish seems to be more prominent than Catalan so you will not have a problem communicating. Barcelona is a party in the streets and it is ART, ART, and more ART everywhere you look. Make sure to visit all of Gaudi's famous work - Casa Batlo, Parc Guell, Casa Milá, Palau Guell, and La Sagrada Famíla. Look for Palau de la Música, Montjuic Park, Park Ciutadella, the beaches, many ancient Cathedrals. You won't be able to miss La Rambla and you'll want to wander around the Gothic Quarter. There's a Picasso museum. It's an amazing and beautiful city. Have a Great Trip!

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by 192flat
Good job, you said it all! - margaretbl, JUL 16, 2010
¡gracias! :) - kirstenalexander, JUL 16, 2010
2
votes

**Hola KirstenAlexa Bienvenida a SpanishDict*

He visitado muchas veces antes este cuidad grande cuando pasaba tiempo en Pineda de Mar y Calella en ocasiones diferentes Hay tanto cosas que puede hacer en Barcelona. í Hay que ver las fuentes iluminados, cerca de la plaza de Espana por noche, ver las luces con el agua, oir la música y sentir la ambiente. ! Es impresionante !

Si te gustaría visitar un lugar muy animado,y interesante dejarme recomendar que visites la Rambla Es un avenida , grande, larga y central en Barcelona donde se puede encontrar muchas artistes de calle incluído; músicos, mimos, y malabaristas. Hay muchas restaurantes en la Rambla tambíen donde puedes comer incluído el 'Cafe Brasil' (He comido aquí muchas veces)

Finalmente hay un buen acuario cerca del mar.

Sí, creo que puedas Castellano ahí. Pues, he hablado Castellano todo el tiempo* en Barcelona y la majoría de las personas me respondían de la misma manera.

en cada vez*

Hello KirstenAlexa Welcome to SpanishDict

I have visited this great city many times while staying in Pineda de Mar and Callela on different occasions.There are so many things that you can do in Barcelona. You really should see the illuminated Fountains, near the Spanish Square, by night, see the lights in the water, listen to the music and experience the atmosphere ! It is amazing ! If you would like to visit a place that is very lively and interesting allow me to recommend that you visit la Rambla It is a large, long and central avenue in Barcelona where you can encounter many street artists, including: musicians, mime artists and jugglers. There are many restaurants in la Rambla where you can eat including Cafe Brasil (I am not on commision lol I have eaten eat here many times ) Finally, there is a good aquarium near the sea

Yes, I belive that you can speak Castellano there. I have spoken Castellano all the time* in Barcelona and most of the people respond to me in Spanish (Castellano)

*on each occasion

I hope that this helps grin

updated JUL 17, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS