HomeQ&Ai need help to finish these sentences. can you fill in the spaces with the correct spanish words?

i need help to finish these sentences. can you fill in the spaces with the correct spanish words?

0
votes
  1. No, _____. Esperate. Vengo a donde estas. (sounds something like mejo)
  2. No tengas miedo, hijito. ______ vengo. (sounds something like ahijito)
  3. Pronto, papa. Te _______. (sounds something like espedo)
4975 views
updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by tashg94
You knew the answers in the first place! - epicfail, JUL 15, 2010

2 Answers

3
votes

Hello, Tash, welcome to the Forum.

For future reference, you should know that this is a Spanish-English learning site. It is the site's policy that we do not do member's homework. We will help you with corrections, but you must provide your own attempted answers first.

Please review the site's rules and regulations, and then please come back, participate by all means, and take advantage of our resources in keeping with our rules.

Thank you!

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

-No mejor

-Hijito al ratito

-Te espero

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by adnmiky
Hello Adn - please read my reply to Tash. Thanks! - Gekkosan, JUL 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS