HomeQ&AHow do you say the color violet in spanish?

How do you say the color violet in spanish?

1
vote

thanks if you girls and boys answered

9596 views
updated JUL 21, 2010
edited by kayl1027
posted by kayl1027
welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c, JUL 15, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

violet=violeta

updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

It means : violet=violetaalt text

wink

updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS