HomeQ&AA-Z Oa . Ob. Oc ...Od ............Etc

A-Z Oa . Ob. Oc ...Od ............Etc

13
votes

Hello everybody ! I have a new idea for A-Z threads .It's a little bit different and hard this time cool smirkbut I hope you will like it raspberry

Game rules :-

  1. Post any word that starts with the letter ( O )

.


  1. You must follow the alphabetic order for each word .I am going to post the first word starting with ( OA ) then the next person will post a word starting with ( OB ) and then post a word starting with ( OC ). smile

.

.For example :-

(check this thread wink )

.


Please click on NEWEST to see the last word. wink You can post a PICTURE as well


.I will start with :-

.Oasis= Oasis

alt text

Have fun grin

20358 views
updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by 00b6f46c
Thank you, lovely! Your games are so much fun! - Pajaro44, JUL 14, 2010
you are most welcome pajaro ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 14, 2010
great idea lovely ! - 00cb3470, JUL 17, 2010
thanks beauty ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 17, 2010

83 Answers

6
votes

Oenas - stock dove

alt text

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by KevinB
5
votes

Ogro - Ogre

alt text

updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
should have been Of, used Ef, mislead Rock who used Eg, was going to change Rock's to Og, and then mine to Of but Pajarro was too quick ... moving on! - LateToDinner, JUL 14, 2010
5
votes

Oeste - Westalt text

updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by bill24
posted by bill24
5
votes

Oficinista - office worker

alt text

updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by Krama
posted by Krama
5
votes

OBligación -- obligation

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
4
votes

Oca - Goose

alt text

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by Jsanthara
very good pic Jsanthara ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 17, 2010
Thank you Lovely. - Jsanthara, JUL 17, 2010
4
votes

ozonosfera - Hay un agujero en la ozonosfera. There is a whole in the ozone layer.

http://thewe.cc/thewei/&_/images6/environment/stratosphere_ozone_layer_sept_2006.jpe

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by chaparrito
very smart chaparrito :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 17, 2010
Gracias. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 18, 2010
4
votes

ov

ovillarse = to curl up (into a ball)

alt text

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by Pajaro44
4
votes

My word: OJazos meaning big eyes gulp

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by Cardiff1985
great word :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 15, 2010
4
votes

ou output alt text

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by Jason7R
4
votes

Okupa - squat, or squatter.

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by fontanero
4
votes

Ohm ... Ohm

also 'Ohmio"

alt text

updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
4
votes

Ogro-Ogre

alt text

updated MAR 3, 2011
edited by rockdown667
posted by rockdown667
Oops my bad, totally didn't notice that, ill change the word lol. - rockdown667, JUL 14, 2010
No, Pajaro, it was my fault ... trying to fix now. And screwing up worse. - LateToDinner, JUL 14, 2010
I deleted my previous comment! Great picture, rock!!! - Pajaro44, JUL 14, 2010
My apologies, Rock. - LateToDinner, JUL 14, 2010
4
votes

of

oferta = offer

oferta especial = special offer

alt text

updated JUL 15, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
Pajaro not to blame for sequence mishap! - LateToDinner, JUL 14, 2010
4
votes

Odio - hatred

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by Krama
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS