HomeQ&AHow to say "Es en serio" in English?

How to say "Es en serio" in English?

0
votes

Thank you in advance.

11351 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by freelance
Gracias a todos. - freelance, JUL 13, 2010

5 Answers

1
vote

"Nobody can choose for you. I'm serious!"

You can say that, yes. Other options:

Nobody can choose for you. Really.

Noboby can choose for you. Seriously.

Nobody can choose for you. I mean that.

The fact is, nobody can choose for you.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Thank you very much. "I mean it" - freelance, JUL 13, 2010
:-) - Gekkosan, JUL 13, 2010
Great answer! How come no one voted it??! ;) - Benz, JUL 13, 2010
0
votes

Seriously!

Really!

No joke!

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Austin67427
0
votes

"I mean it" es una forma.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

Can you explain what it means or how it is used in context?

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by stridinghobbit
e.g. "Nobody can choose for you. I'm serious! (?)" - freelance, JUL 13, 2010
0
votes

Seriously?

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS