HomeQ&AHow many of you are working for the Central Intelligence Agency?

How many of you are working for the Central Intelligence Agency?

4
votes

I noticed a lot of CIA recruitment advertisements on this site. Just curious. A nod's as good as a wink if you know what I mean. tongue wink

¿Asi, cuantos personas estan trabajando para el CIA?

2369 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by aprender100
I changed your category. ;-) - billy-jones, JUL 13, 2010
Thanks Billy. After I posted I realized I was in the wrong forum. oops. Estoy apriendo... - aprender100, JUL 13, 2010

8 Answers

4
votes

Absolutely no one on this website works with or is associated in any way with the Central Intelligence Agency or any of the affiliates in its vast and all-encompassing network... Nah, I'm just kidding. All I can tell you is I certainly don't work for them. I really don't know what the deal is with them advertising here. I suppose it's possible they believe that people with experience in multiple languages might possess slightly more intelligence, and that putting advertisements on websites such as this one might yield better results than airing television commercials during American Idol.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Jsanthara
Nice shot. - 0074b507, JUL 13, 2010
Intelligence is not a prerequisite but familiarity with a foreign language would certainly be a plus. - samdie, JUL 13, 2010
2
votes

I do, but don't tell anyone.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by john20
2
votes

wink

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

big surprise I have no idea what your talking about... surprised And if I did, I couldn't tell you... wink

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by kerflop
2
votes

Nice try, bub.

But I ain't telling...

 

alt text

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
2
votes

Todos mis familiares trabajan para el CIA, pero yo trabajo para el KBG. Estamos una familia multinacional y suportamos diferentes partidos políticos.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
Gracioso :) - peregrinamaria, JUL 13, 2010
1
vote

Nudge nudge, wink wink.

Say no more

updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by 008f2974
posted by 008f2974
1
vote

That's odd. I have not seen one advert. ?????

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by sanlee
Interesante. Perhaps I might find someone who would be willing to answer your questions. No? - aprender100, JUL 13, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS