HomeQ&ASomeone signed off an email with "Adios cario!" Can anyone translate "cario" for me?

Someone signed off an email with "Adios cario!" Can anyone translate "cario" for me?

1
vote

Someone signed off an email with "Adios cario!" Can anyone translate "cario" for me?

4686 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by coffee_bean

3 Answers

2
votes

Hi Coffee. Welcome to the forum.

Adiós cariño is "Goodbye, my dear/love"

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

They probably meant the word "cariño" which means dear/honey/love, etc.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by socceryo3
0
votes

I think carien

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
What would that translate to in English? - 0074b507, JUL 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS