HomeQ&AHow do I say congratulations to Spain on their thrilling overtime soccer win in the world cup

How do I say congratulations to Spain on their thrilling overtime soccer win in the world cup

3
votes

How do I say congratulations to Spain on their worldcup victory?

3745 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by jporcello

3 Answers

2
votes

las felicitaciones a España en su victoria emocionante de fútbol de tiempo extraordinario en el mundial

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by cjLITTLE
2
votes

I want to say it too!!! ¡Enhorabuena a España por este gran triunfo histórico!!!

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by margaretbl
jeje, gracias!! N viniste el sabado, te eche de menos, pero te veo el miercoles y el jueves, estaré ahi!! - 00494d19, JUL 12, 2010
Yupi!!!!! - margaretbl, JUL 12, 2010
2
votes

Felicidades en su victoria más bellisimo del mundo, especialmente durante el sobretiempo del juego final del mundial.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by rockdown667
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS