HomeQ&Ahow would you say " I hope we catch a lot of fish on Wednesday"

how would you say " I hope we catch a lot of fish on Wednesday"

1
vote

we are going on a boat to fish for flounder in the ocean. I would like to say "I hope we catch a lot of fish on Wednesday".

7359 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by ewinans

4 Answers

3
votes

Espero que pesquemos muchos peces el miércoles.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by socceryo3
0
votes

Espero que tengamos buena pesca el miércoles.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by kand2
I think that one has already bee suggested. - 0074b507, JUL 12, 2010
0
votes

I like ¡Ojalá que....! Very exotic looking word.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

"I hope we catch a lot of fish on Wednesday".

Another idea: Espero que tengamos buena pesca el miércoles.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS