HomeQ&AIf I were to say "I love you" but to a country would it be Te amo?

If I were to say "I love you" but to a country would it be Te amo?

0
votes

I'm just curious.

832 views
updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by reinitabonita

2 Answers

1
vote

Te quiero.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Thanks! - reinitabonita, JUL 11, 2010
0
votes

It must be Turkey as pearl.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
No entiendo. - margaretbl, JUL 11, 2010
That's what I was thinking haha. - reinitabonita, JUL 11, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS