HomeQ&AWhat would be Appropriate to wear to a job interview in Mexico?

What would be Appropriate to wear to a job interview in Mexico?

2
votes

I'm writing a story and I was wondering what would be something you would wear to a job interview in Mexico for a female?

2345 views
updated SEP 25, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by chauree
Please help! - chauree, JUL 11, 2010
Thank you, haha nice picture! - chauree, JUL 11, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

alt text

 

 

Just kidding!!!

Really. Nowadays, business attire is pretty much the same wherever you go.

 

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by Gekkosan
posted by Gekkosan
1
vote

You're talking about a country with 100,000,000 people in it.

This might be appropriate for some professions:

Photobucket

But then again.... maybe not?

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Goyo
Only if she's looking for a interview with Citibank in Manhattan. - Gekkosan, JUL 11, 2010
1
vote

I think you should in black

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Mustafa_Said
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS