HomeQ&Ala vida es nada por que nada bale y todo acava al acavar la vida

la vida es nada por que nada bale y todo acava al acavar la vida

2
votes

la vida es nada por que nada vale y todo acava al acavar la vida traducir a ingles

3235 views
updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by joseluis2850
En este foro es obligatorio seguir las reglas de ortografía, puntuación, etc. - --Mariana--, JUL 11, 2010

3 Answers

3
votes

la vida es nada por que nada vale y todo acava al acavar la vida traducir a ingles

"La vida es nada por que nada vale y todo acaba al acabar"la vida" traducir a ingles

Perhaps you are not the author of this quotation (and, thus, not responsible for the spelling errors). You do, however, appear to be responsible for "traducir a ingles". On the face of it, you are giving us an order/command to translate what you have provided into English. Under some circumstances, I would be happy to attempt a translation, but I find that when ordered to do so my desire to cooperate diminishes.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by samdie
2
votes

Hola,

Vale, acabar...

This is my try:

Life is nothing because nothing is worth anything and everything ends when life ends.

Good luck.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
Tomando en cuenta que la versión española es bien mocha, tu traducción es perfecta - 005faa61, JUL 11, 2010
Sí, suena horrible. Thanks though... - LuisaGomezBartle, JUL 11, 2010
1
vote

"Life is nothing because you don't get anything on a free pass and everything ends at the end of life."

Welcome to the forum.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by renaerules
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS