HomeQ&AMargaret, Superstar of the Phrasebook, has reached 10K!!!!!

Margaret, Superstar of the Phrasebook, has reached 10K!!!!!

11
votes

alt text

Margaret, you are the superstar of the phrasebook and your answers here on the forum are always insightful and a pleasure to read. Congratulations on your first 10k and may you have many more wink. Welcome to the club!!!

10521 views
updated DIC 16, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Thank you so much Jen, this is a lovely surprise. Saturdays I usually don't check - my day to spend w S American Club! Thanks so very much and pls everyone be kind ot PB Moderators they have a difficult job and are doing it exceptionally well! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010

21 Answers

4
votes
updated JUL 14, 2010
edited by Krama
posted by Krama
¡qué mono el gatito! gracias!!! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
"de nada": dijo el gato. :-) - Krama, JUL 10, 2010
8
votes

Congrats Margaret and thanks a lot for helping us smile

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Vaanz
Haha, thank you so much!!! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
I love the plane :-). - billy-jones, JUL 11, 2010
8
votes

Margaret, that is wonderful news. Congratulations on your great achievement. I am so proud of you. Keep. on going, girl!!alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Betty Boop! Haven't seen her in a long time! je je je - Delores--Lindsey, JUL 10, 2010
Haha, whose that again? Thank you!!! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
A picture that animated deserves a vote! - billy-jones, JUL 11, 2010
7
votes

Bein Hecho! Has alcanzado una meta! Enhorabuena!

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by 002262dd
Thanks Joe, (I like Barney's movie but a football in the groin is a football in the groin)!!! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
7
votes

Bien hecho Margaret, if I could post pics off my Droid, I would. Visualize Molly Shannon in the movie Superstar! You are a Superstar!! smile

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Jason7R
Haha, this is good tho, thankyou and thank you for la ayuda - if it wasn't for you I would be 'pictureless' - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
LoL! :) - Jason7R, JUL 10, 2010
6
votes

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
Gracias Lovely, una celebración de verdad - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
de nada margaretbl ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 11, 2010
6
votes
updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by luz_72
Lovely, almost as beautiful as your avtar! thankyou. - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
6
votes

¡Margaret, te felicito por tu gran logro de entrar al club de los 10 mil!

¡Que el sol siga brillando sobre tu tierra! ¡Bien hecho!

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by 005faa61
¡Dios mio! ¿De dónde sacaste la bandera de la provincia? Jeje, ¡muchisimas gracias! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
6
votes

alt text

Felicitaciones y gracias por tus aportes al foro!!! smile

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Benz
Gracias amiga, vamos por España (¿has visto mi pequeño el el U-Tube de Shakira?) - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
Noo, cuál es? mándame el link!! :) - Benz, JUL 10, 2010
Hablo de mi hijo adoptado Messi, http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pRpeEdMmmQ0&feature=related - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
no sé si funciona aqui - pero es la canción de Shakira - Wakawaka - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
jajajaja Adoptaste a Lio? - Benz, JUL 10, 2010
6
votes

alt text

Margaret, una margarita para ti...felicitaciones mi amiga en tu éxito.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Oh, es verdad, ¡mi flor! ¡mil gracias! (l0 mil, jeje) - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
5
votes

This is truly amazing Margaret! Thank you for all of your contributions in the forum and especially in the phrasebook!! smile

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
Muy amable, muchisimas gracias Nicole - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
5
votes

Well done, Margaret. Congratulations!

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
Cuándo lo miro directamente me da un desmayo!! jeje, ¡gracias! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
¡Cuanto lo siento! - Pajaro44, JUL 11, 2010
5
votes

We're tickled pink for you, enhorabuena!

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by amykay
Wow, almost x-rated, haha, thank you! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
De nada, I thought it was cute! :) - amykay, JUL 10, 2010
5
votes

I raise my glass to you. Felicidades, Margaret!

/Congrats Pictures, Images and Photos

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
¡Igualmente! ¡gracias! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
5
votes

Margaret, Felicidades! Thank for your work on the Phrasebook and your help on the forum.

alt text

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Lovely Marianne, thank you so much, wish I could put these on my table!!! - margaretbl, JUL 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS