HomeQ&Avery cute boys chilling in the sun and water

very cute boys chilling in the sun and water

2
votes

How do you write "Very cute boys chilling in the sun and water?

4003 views
updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by aplummer10
How disappointing for all of the females here. I was expecting a photo. Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 10, 2010
hey! we don't need a photo, most of us have wild imagination! jeje - 00494d19, JUL 10, 2010
I found one for those with limited imaginations. - 0074b507, JUL 10, 2010

3 Answers

3
votes

Hola,

Creo que en este contexto "chilling" se refiere a "hanging out, relaxing". Yo diría algo como "relajándose" o "pasando el tiempo".

Good luck.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
De acuerdo con relajar. Nunca me escuché " apenas enfriandose" - jeezzle, JUL 10, 2010
1
vote

gemelos

alt text

depending on your interests alt text

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
gEmelos - 00494d19, JUL 10, 2010
Gracias. - 0074b507, JUL 10, 2010
o m g!!! :::calling all my friends:::: - 00494d19, JUL 10, 2010
0
votes

Nice pics Quentin but how about an answer? lol

Just chilling is: apenas enfriandose

Very cute boys chilling in the sun and water.

So I would put:

Muchachos muy guapos apenas enfriandose en el sol y la mar.

but you may get another option from a native speaker smile

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
What would I know of or of what interest would it be to me about cute boys doings anything? I thought a female could better answer it. (Besides I had no idea how to do it). - 0074b507, JUL 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS