HomeQ&AThere's a New King of the Hill....El Rey Fidalgo ha anotado 2.000.002 puntos de aprendizaje!!!

There's a New King of the Hill....El Rey Fidalgo ha anotado 2.000.002 puntos de aprendizaje!!!

5
votes
2031 views
updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Izanoni1
I am in awe of you Iza how the blazes do you do that??? - ray76, JUL 9, 2010
Thank you, Ira. But the king is Sir Ian (2, 001, 099 pts) :-) - Fidalgo, JUL 10, 2010
Jejejeje....uh-oh, did you throw down the gauntlet? Looks like sir Ian has taken the challenge and is not yet ready to relinquish his throne.....This could get interesting ;-)) - Izanoni1, JUL 10, 2010
No, I want to stop for a while. Thank you again, Ira - Fidalgo, JUL 10, 2010
congrats, what tenacity! - Silvia, JUL 10, 2010

6 Answers

2
votes

Congratulations Fidalgo!!!!!!! Its a great achievement

alt text

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
2
votes

alt text

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Rolest
2
votes

Congratulations, Fidalgo! Well done!

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by Pajaro44
2
votes

![alt text][1]Well done mate , I don't know how you do it but it deserves all the praise we can heap on you , take this bunch of flowers as a token of my esteem,.Bien hecho, you are a champion!

[1]: Pony loves wedding flowers

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by ray76
2
votes

Congratulations, Fidalgo!! What a great achievement! Take a little breather for a while.alt text

updated JUL 10, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
0
votes

Sorry, Ian, this is the third thread for Fidalgo. I know he deserves a mention---but three??

thread

thread

Please say something on one of the previous threads, thanks.

updated JUL 10, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS