HomeQ&Awhat does "hola como esta no se si entiende espoñol " mean?

what does "hola como esta no se si entiende espoñol " mean?

1
vote

hola como esta no se si entiende espoñol

3993 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by 12345disel09876

3 Answers

3
votes

Hello, how are you? I don't know if you understand Spanish. (the language)

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

Hola. ¿Cómo está? No sé si entiende español.

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
2
votes

Looks like "Hi, how are you doing? I don't know if you understand Spanish."

espoñol should be espa as in español

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
0
votes

I think it is" Hello, how are you, I don't understand Espanol." I could be wrong on that last part.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by prohorse
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS