HomeQ&Ahelp with Article 25.3(a), paragraph 5, of the Spanish Income Tax Law

help with Article 25.3(a), paragraph 5, of the Spanish Income Tax Law

0
votes

Can you confirm that under Spanish Income Tax Law that when I am 70 years of age I will be entitled to 92% tax free of my pension annuity? I feel it is mentioned in Article 25.3(a), paragraph 5, of the Spanish Income Tax Law but cannot trace the source to verify this.

Many thanks,

GJW Hall.

1395 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by perseverance
Maybe contacting the Spanish Embassy in your country would be your best bet - FELIZ77, JUL 8, 2010

1 Answer

0
votes

Welcome to the SpanishDict forum, GJW.

Unfortunately, I think you've posted your question on the wrong forum. This is a learning site for Spanish and English speakers.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS