HomeQ&AHow do you say "i miss you" in spanish slang?

How do you say "i miss you" in spanish slang?

1
vote

How do you say I miss you in spanish/ slang?

20579 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by gringa69
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 8, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Welcome to Spanish Dict.

There is already a thread for this. Check this link.

Please make a search before asking the questions.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Vaanz
0
votes

I don't know if it's slang, but just from watching tv in Spanish, I've heard te extraño.

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by falcon04
0
votes

Te echo de menos

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Richard-Thomas
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS