HomeQ&Acan anyone translate this phrase " Dime con quien te juntas.... Y te dire quien eres! "

can anyone translate this phrase " Dime con quien te juntas.... Y te dire quien eres! "

1
vote

this hangs on the wall in my office. It was put there by Mi amiga

13595 views
updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Mr-Barry

4 Answers

3
votes

Tell me who your friends are, and I'll tell you who you are. smile

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

Birds of a feather, flock together

updated JUL 8, 2010
posted by dreamweaver
1
vote

Tell me who you associate with and I'll tell you who you are. It basically means that people can tell a lot about us based on our friends and acquaintances.

updated JUL 8, 2010
edited by indysidnarayan
posted by indysidnarayan
0
votes

Tell me with whom you hang out....and I will tell you who you are. (roughly)

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by hithere3387
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS