HomeQ&Ai just had a dream and when i woke up i was saying the phrase " pasa day la quenta" now what that means idk could someone please help me?

i just had a dream and when i woke up i was saying the phrase " pasa day la quenta" now what that means idk could someone please help me?

0
votes

just need someone to answer my question please, and thank you.

1101 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by pointguard23

2 Answers

0
votes

Maybe " pass the bill" or "pass on the bill".

De means "of", so its a small step to "part of the bill" ( parte as opposed to pasa )

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by fontanero
1
vote

It's something like: "The check please"

La cuenta por favor.

Pase la cuenta sounds like something but it's not right.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS