HomeQ&APulpo "Paul" predicts: Spain wins!! España 0 - Alemania 0

Pulpo "Paul" predicts: Spain wins!! España 0 - Alemania 0

2
votes

Now this is going to be more than a semi final....it looks more like a final too mewink

Have you heard about the "Pulpo Paul"? Well this is Pulpo Paul:

This octopus is famous by now as he has never failed so far!

And here you can see him giving Spain the match!

Now what can I say...after all, this guy may be called "Paul", as he lives in Germany, but....he really I S a Spaniard, so his real name is Pablo and who else would be vote for???? raspberry

alt text

Oeoeoeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

12395 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
Let's hope that the Spanish goalkeeper has 8 arms :) - ian-hill, JUL 7, 2010

5 Answers

2
votes

Adelante España! Viva Pulpo Paul!

alt text

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
1
vote

Draw at full time and extra time, Spain win on penalties.

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by fontanero
posted by fontanero
Only if Pulpo Pablo is in goal for Spain. - ian-hill, JUL 7, 2010
We can hope ! - fontanero, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

Heidita, no puedo creerme la historia del pulpo. Pero me lo comería a feira con cachelos y un buen albariño.

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by melipiru
Seriously it's a real story. Just look it up on the internet. - 0097f7e0, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

Let's hope the Spanish goalkeeper has 8 arms - he is going to need them. grin

I have never seen an octopus at a football match so what does Pulpo Pablo know?

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
0
votes

For any more comments, please post here!!!

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS