HomeQ&ASpain 1- Germany 0 !! we did it ! viva la roja ¡) )

Spain 1- Germany 0 !! we did it ! viva la roja ¡) )

12
votes

Hola todos !

Of course we all know that Spain will play Germany tomorrow grrr so tomorrow is a big day .I wanted to know your Expectations about this match.

I think Germany is a very strong team and they have been doing pretty well until now but Spain WILL WIN ( I hope so because if Spain doesn't win I will be very disappointed ).

I know that it's too early to talk about the match yet but actually I can't wait to know your Expectations raspberry

alt text

11628 views
updated NOV 24, 2011
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
Hi lovely, hope you don't mind but I edited your question to make it a little easier to read. :) - peregrinamaria, JUL 6, 2010
¡Viva la Roja! - peregrinamaria, JUL 6, 2010
thanks peregrinamar - 00b6f46c, JUL 6, 2010
You are most welcome. - peregrinamaria, JUL 7, 2010
bieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeen, good for you lovely - 00494d19, JUL 7, 2010
Great pic, hopefully we'll see a newer version of the same one on Sunday. - sedulus, JUL 7, 2010
i hope so ;-) - 00b6f46c, JUL 7, 2010
The game is already a bit ago, but I have it still in good reminder. Next time we beat the Spaniards - parfuma 50 secs ago kind regards from http://www.par-fum.de/blog - parfuma, NOV 24, 2011

30 Answers

6
votes

Adelante España!

alt text

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 002262dd
el poli!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! bieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeen - 00494d19, JUL 7, 2010
5
votes

Since I've never been a follower of the sport I can't really voice an opinion but as a SpanishAddict I sure as hell better say

Go Spain !

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
Sure you can voice an opinion...you already are. - 00813f2a, JUL 6, 2010
yessssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss, compi!!!! - 00494d19, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes

I think the game will be close: Spain 1 - Germany 0

Football Spain Pictures, Images and Photos

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
Hip Hip Hooray! - Brynleigh, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes

I am prayingalt text

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
I think Heidi is too. - ian-hill, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
2
votes

How could we not support Spain?

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
I'd liked to support the Universe in winning...all these sporting things do is create more division among mankind. - 00813f2a, JUL 6, 2010
I agree, I just got carried away for a minute - nizhoni1, JUL 7, 2010
Don't back down, Niz! I agree with Rob, but there is nothing wrong with your answer in the context of this thread. I'll even vote for it. - LateToDinner, JUL 7, 2010
2
votes

Couldn't agree more! Germany will be tough and it should be a great match. smile

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Jason7R
yesssssssssssssssssssss, otro amigo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! - 00494d19, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

I wish that Spain wins because that would save face for the Spanish countries, but honestly... I think the best Spain will do is 1-0 in Spain's favor...no emotions involved here, because I'm not even a soccer fan but I've been watching all the games...so this is just a cold mathematical calculation.

and besides, I think those Germans are on steroids just like back in the 60's Olympics.

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by 00813f2a
That wasn't the Russians? - LateToDinner, JUL 7, 2010
It was communist germany...remember it was divided...they used to dope their athletes without their consent and knowledge and later they suffered from all kinds of illnesses - 00813f2a, JUL 7, 2010
grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr - 00494d19, JUL 7, 2010
And you think that went down in the russian controlled DDR without Russia's doing? Ok, you know far more about it than I do so I take your word. Next we talk about the coach building a college football dynasty and abruptly leaving. - LateToDinner, JUL 7, 2010
I don't remember all the details about it, what I remember is that it ruined all those kids lives. - 00813f2a, JUL 7, 2010
So much for cold mathematical calculations, eh?jejeje - Brynleigh, JUL 7, 2010
¡Viva España! WoW Que partidazo. Yo nunca he sido bueno en las matematicas :) - 00813f2a, JUL 7, 2010
Well I imagine you are good in Math sometimes, only not this time:) - Brynleigh, JUL 7, 2010
You changed your prediction now,jejeje - Brynleigh, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

They also support Spain team ! alt text

Vicente del Bosque , the Spain's coach has to choose between Torres and Cesc Fabregas to face Germany in tonight's semifinal game. Fabregas is fit and on form however Torres is not still in his best shape.

P.D. ¡Aupa Barç.. (perdón) España!

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by iker
que bueno verte iker!!!! - 00494d19, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

Whohoooooooo! Way to go Spain!!!!!

I have a horrible feeling that Germany are going to be eating octopus in the next few days...

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by --Jen--
posted by --Jen--
1
vote
1
vote
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
1
vote

Es tüt mir leid, gnädige Frau, daß darf ich nicht!

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
late to dinner i didn't knew that you talk german !! and i also didn't know that you support germany what a surprise !!will i wish the best of luck for the two teams. - 00b6f46c, JUL 7, 2010
omg....:::::::dedo en el "ban this user":::::::::::::: - 00494d19, JUL 7, 2010
"Support Germany" isn't exactly what I said. Actually, I am guilty of a much bigger "transgression" - I don't care either way who wins. What I meant was just that I wouldn't come out in support of anyone beating them! - LateToDinner, JUL 7, 2010
Said in fun, ok, partly to poke a stick :) - LateToDinner, JUL 7, 2010
And I have no problem congratulating the winners. Congratulations Spain! - LateToDinner, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

¡Arriba España! ¡Avanzan velocípedos de oro!

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
1
vote
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS