HomeQ&ACan I add money to a prepaid TelCel account from Canada with a Visa or Mastercard?

Can I add money to a prepaid TelCel account from Canada with a Visa or Mastercard?

0
votes

I am wanting to add money to someones Telcel Pay as you go (Prepaid) account in Mexico. Can I do this from Canada, and if so - How?

Does TelCel have an English Website? Thanks,

4909 views
updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by itscoezy
lol... Interesting Question :P - Vaanz, JUL 6, 2010

2 Answers

3
votes

This is one of the most interesting questions I have seen in this Forum lately. May I ask you what prompted you to post that question in an English-Spanish learning forum?

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

lol....

Hi itscoezy,

Welcome to the forum.... This is a Spanish - English learning forum..

I checked this site and its available only in spanish. You can register the number in Mi Telcel link and proceed. Else you can use the google translator. Here is the link of google english version.

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by Vaanz
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS