HomeQ&AHow does someone new to SpanishDict join an A-Z game?

How does someone new to SpanishDict join an A-Z game?

6
votes

Do I have to register or enroll in the game? Thanks!

1006 views
updated SEP 10, 2010
posted by hemteach

3 Answers

3
votes

HI hem, anybody can open a game, but you have to check here if it does not already exist, that is importantwink

updated SEP 10, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thank you! I appreciate the help. I tried to vote for a question and couldn't so I thought I had to register for extras. Have a great day! - hemteach, JUL 4, 2010
Hem, you couldn't vote because you didn't have any reps yet, now you are good to go. - Yeser007, JUL 4, 2010
2
votes

Hi and welcome to the SpanishDict forum!

Yes, please feel free to jump in an join any game you see. grin

updated SEP 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thank you!! - hemteach, JUL 4, 2010
2
votes

Welcome to the forum Hem, Heidita forgot to mention also that anyone can join in to an already existing game. Try one!

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Thank you for the assist. I am looking forward to exploring and learning lots. I appreciate the help. - hemteach, JUL 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS