HomeQ&AHow can i translate in English: "Tu vives en mi pensamiento"

How can i translate in English: "Tu vives en mi pensamiento"

1
vote

How can i translate "Tu vives en mi pensamiento, te extraño de noche y de dia"

4803 views
updated NOV 15, 2010
posted by anthony587

5 Answers

2
votes

You live in my thoughts; I miss you night and day. smile

updated NOV 15, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

In English we would not say this. We would say, "I have been thinking about you constantly."

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by JoyceM
It may well be a regional thing, but something like "I think about that day and night" isn't all that uncommon. It may be an age thing, too. lol :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUL 4, 2010
0
votes

En inglés, dirías tú, "I have been thinking about you," la cual traduce a, "Yo he sido pensando en ti."

updated NOV 15, 2010
posted by jessicagiovanni
0
votes

We say, "I miss you and think about you all the time."

"I can't stop thinking about you" is another, more passionate way to say it, too.

updated NOV 15, 2010
posted by nicolesata
0
votes

We say, "I miss you and think about you all the time."

"I can't stop thinking about you" is another, more passionate way to say it, too.

updated NOV 15, 2010
posted by nicolesata
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS