HomeQ&AI can't find the translation for the insect Walking Stick in Spanish. Help!!

I can't find the translation for the insect Walking Stick in Spanish. Help!!

2
votes

I am trying to find the translation for Walking Stick (the insect) in Spanish but have been totally unsuccessful.

13181 views
updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by ahlert1

2 Answers

1
vote

Insecto palo! = Walking Stick. (See this link)

link text

updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
I thank all of you for such a quick and accurate response. You have really helped me! Both you and gfreed!! - ahlert1, JUL 4, 2010
1
vote

fásmidos

alt text

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Thank you. I think I have found a goldmine of site. This place seems to be awesome! - ahlert1, JUL 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS