HomeQ&AHow do you say, "I will transfered to the Spanish language department."

How do you say, "I will transfered to the Spanish language department."

1
vote

I work in a call center, I want to speak spanish to provide the following script.

"I will transfer you to the deparment that speaks spanish. For your reference, the number is..."

"Please hold and I will transfer you."

2672 views
updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by onhold
You might want to rewrite your title so that it makes sense. - samdie, JUL 4, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Hola,

Una opción es:

Lo voy a transferir al departamento que habla español. Para su información, el teléfono es... Favor de esperar y será transferido.

updated AGO 18, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

"Yo remitida al departamento de lengua española."

"Para su referencia, el número es..."

"Por favor, mantenga y te de transferencia."

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by wasitmeoru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS