HomeQ&AHow do i say: 'come on boys, I believe in you?'

How do i say: 'come on boys, I believe in you?'

1
vote

Cheer or words of encouragement during a football match. smile

7590 views
updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by azif

2 Answers

3
votes

Or also¡Vamos chicos,confio en ustedes!

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by melipiru
2
votes

Welcome to the forum Azif ! I think it's going to be :

  1. come on boys : Vamos muchachos .
  2. I believe in you : creo en ti .

you can check this link it will help you a lot finding more cheering words Football words.

winkalt text

updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
Good answer Love but I don't think you need the personal pronoun 'yo' here - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010
Better take out the Yo before Heidi sees it! - amykay, JUL 3, 2010
oh thanks felliz and amykay i didn't note that i used subject pronoun ;) - 00b6f46c, JUL 3, 2010
Creo en vosotros (or "ustedes") depending of whom you are addressing. - samdie, JUL 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS