HomeQ&A¿"Bacalao hojaldrado" en inglés?

¿"Bacalao hojaldrado" en inglés?

0
votes

bacalao hojaldrado en ingles,xfavos ayudadme

1688 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by loendiita

3 Answers

2
votes

Hmm... cod in puff pastry?

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by lagartijaverde
That's what I got too. - --Mariana--, JUL 2, 2010
1
vote

i chipirones alguien sabe?

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by loendiita
Baby squid is what you need I think. ¿Son pulpos pequeños, verdad? - peregrinamaria, JUL 2, 2010
Perdone, no son pulpos, son calamares. - peregrinamaria, JUL 2, 2010
0
votes

yeah thnk u very much:D

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by loendiita
For future reference: it would be nice if you were to write "traditional" Spanish and avoided "sms". - samdie, JUL 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS