HomeQ&ACan you download lessons or videos to an ipod?

Can you download lessons or videos to an ipod?

0
votes

I have an ipod classic. How do I download these great lessons and videos?
Thank you for your help.

4448 views
updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by gloriadean

2 Answers

3
votes

You can also go directly to the Learn Spanish or Aprender inglés podcast pages in iTunes. Glad you want to carry us around with you! If you ever upgrade to an iPod Touch, check out our dictionary/phrasebook app as well.

updated AGO 6, 2010
posted by Paralee
1
vote

Go to itunes and click on the podcasts link. There is a section for language learning and by selecting that you will be directed to a language selection page. Select Spanish and all of the video podcasts that are on this website are there. That's how I stumbled upon this website in the first place. smile

updated JUL 2, 2010
edited by lise0211
posted by lise0211
Thanks. - gloriadean, JUL 2, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS