HomeQ&Agelatina in rosyten sweets is it vegetarian?

gelatina in rosyten sweets is it vegetarian?

0
votes

is gelatina used in rosyten sweets vegetarian?

5888 views
updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by amycc

2 Answers

1
vote

Hello, and welcome to the forum. Gelatin, which is the English for gelatina, as a general rule, is not vegetarian, but to make absolutely sure, you would have to ask the company, as Janice suggests.

updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by MacFadden
posted by MacFadden
1
vote

Rosyten, S.L engages in supply of sweets and confectionery products. The company is based in Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain. As of November 23, 2009, Rosyten, S.L operates as a subsidiary of King Regal S.A.

Perhaps you could write to them at:

C/ Rositen La Balleda, 4 Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 38108 Spain

The telephone numbers are:

Phone: 34 922 61 02 62

Fax: 34 922 61 96 7

I did not look to see, but perhaps they even have a webpage.

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by Janice
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS