HomeQ&AIs there a masculine and feminine for hermoso?

Is there a masculine and feminine for hermoso?

1
vote

Is there a masculine and effeminate for Hermoso?

5776 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by margaretbl
posted by Putty
"effeminate" is the wrong word in this context. Feminine would do. - ian-hill, JUN 29, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Hermosa.

Tu casa es hermosa!,

Tu familia es hermosa!

Tu ciudad es hermosa!

Mi amigo ha visitado hermosas ciudades alrededor del mundo, el conoció hermosas chicas y creo que seria divertido acompañarlo en su siguiente alrededor de el hermoso mundo

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by adnmiky
1
vote

Hi Putty - welcome to the Forum! Yes, like the examples Admike has given already. Masculine example for hermoso would be 'un hombre hermoso'. a handsome man. Then feminine: 'una mujer hermosa'. Is that what you were looking for?

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS