HomeQ&AIs there a masculine and feminine term for "hermoso?"

Is there a masculine and feminine term for "hermoso?"

1
vote

senior es muy hermoso ??

senorita es muy hermosa??

is this correct??

3556 views
updated JUN 30, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Putty
careful not to double post - nizhoni1, JUN 29, 2010
Putty, please do not post your questions twice. Thanks! - --Mariana--, JUN 30, 2010
señor o señorita not senior please be careful of your spelling as this is a teaching and learning site and others less experienced may copy your mistakes - FELIZ77, JUN 30, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

yes it is correct

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by 0097f7e0
1
vote

Yes.

Hermoso -- beautiful (masculine object or person)

Hermosa -- beautiful (feminine object or person)

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS