HomeQ&AHow to say let us show you around before our dinner

How to say let us show you around before our dinner

0
votes

Can anyone tell me how to say "Let us show you around before our dinner" in Spanish

1689 views
updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by corafang

2 Answers

1
vote

Déjenos mostrarle/enseñarle nuestra/la casa antes de empezar a cenar.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
0
votes

Can anyone tell me how to say "Let us show you around before our dinner" in Spanish

= Déjenos mostrarle(s) la casa antes de comenzar a cenar

updated JUN 30, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS