HomeQ&AI m sorry but Portugal is going to crush Spain

I m sorry but Portugal is going to crush Spain

0
votes

Portugal! España cant deal with Ronaldo

1697 views
updated JUL 1, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by sumoboyz9
Oh my - famous last words... - Gekkosan, JUN 29, 2010
Where did you learn fortune-telling, sumoboyz9? Can you still get your money back? Jejeje - Rikko, JUN 29, 2010

7 Answers

1
vote

We not only dealt with him...we

killed him

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by 00494d19
:) - Brynleigh, JUN 29, 2010
jejeje Now THIS is a smiley that I can Definitely use! In fact, I think I'll send it to my sister right now! :-) - Dee914, JUN 29, 2010
2
votes

Ponte al día. raspberry España ganó a Portugal hace unas horas.

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by 003487d6
1
vote

Let's wait for another match between two teams. Portugal can pass Spain as they did in Euro 2004.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
Yes!!! - Lucrecia, JUN 29, 2010
0
votes

Um , from what I can tell on this board you will be sorry if they do. wink

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

alt text

My response to the above emoticion, Heidita, is this:

gulp big surprise

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by AgentB
0
votes

Es su manera de jugar, por eso no me gusta mucho. Nada más defender. tongue rolleye

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

Qué decepción, los portugueses jugaron a nada... estuvo aburridísimo.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by AntMexico
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS