HomeQ&AComo se dice "she will come back next week?" en espanol? Ella regresara al semana siguiente?

Como se dice "she will come back next week?" en espanol? Ella regresara al semana siguiente?

0
votes

My co-worker is out next and the regular spanish contact. I am going to be taking her calls and much less fluent. I want to know the right way to say she will be back next week and not sure if the future tense of this word, or the way i am structuring the sentance is correct.

Thanks!

5618 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by nmoorehead
welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c, JUN 28, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

I think it's going to be :ella volverá la semana que viene. winkalt text

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
This works, too, but it must be "Bienvenida" for ella. - 005faa61, JUN 28, 2010
sorry i couldn't find a pic with bienvenida-;) - 00b6f46c, JUN 29, 2010
1
vote

Ahora no esta, va a regresar la semana que viene.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
It's good to see you back, Ken. - 005faa61, JUN 28, 2010
Thanks, I think it is the football that is keeping me away - kenwilliams, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

Volverá la próxima semana.
Va a volver la próxima semana.

All of the other examples are good, too.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by AngelinaG
Por supuesto estas frases sirven también. - 005faa61, JUN 28, 2010
1
vote

(Ella) Regresará la semana siguiente.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS